Skip to Content

College of Arts & Sciences
Walker Institute


Associates

We are always accepting new faculty associates whose research includes an international scope! If you're interested in becoming a faculty associate click here to fill out your application.

Name Home Department Affiliated Program
Frank Avignone Physics and Astronomy Russian and Eurasian Studies Program, European Studies Program, Latin American Studies Program
Charles Bierbauer College of Information and Communication Russian and Eurasian Studies Program, Walker Institute
Kara Brown Education Russian and Eurasian Studies Program, European Studies Program, Walker Institute
Federica Clementi English Language and Literature Russian and Eurasian Studies Program, European Studies Program
Brad Epperly Political Science Russian and Eurasian Studies Program
Curtis Ford Linguistics Program Russian and Eurasian Studies Program
J. Christopher Gillam Archaeology and Anthropology Center For Asian Studies, Russian and Eurasian Studies Program, Latin American Studies Program
Julie Hubbert Film and Media Studies, Music History Studies Russian and Eurasian Studies Program
Simon Hudson School of Hotel, Restaurant, and Tourism Management African Studies Program, Russian and Eurasian Studies Program, European Studies Program
Olga Ivashkevich Art Education Russian and Eurasian Studies Program
Judith Kalb Languages, Literatures, and Cultures Russian and Eurasian Studies Program, European Studies Program, Walker Institute
Tatiana Kostova Moore School of Business Russian and Eurasian Studies Program, Walker Institute
Marina Lomazov School of Music Russian and Eurasian Studies Program
Stanislav Markus International Business Russian and Eurasian Studies Program, Walker Institute
Amy Mills Geography Russian and Eurasian Studies Program, European Studies Program, Islamic World Studies Program, Walker Institute
James T. Morris Biological Sciences Russian and Eurasian Studies Program
Tim Mousseau Biological Sciences Russian and Eurasian Studies Program
Alexander Ogden Languages, Literatures, and Cultures Russian and Eurasian Studies Program, Walker Institute
Elena Osokina History Russian and Eurasian Studies Program, Walker Institute
Jon Pedersen College of Education Center For Asian Studies, African Studies Program, Russian and Eurasian Studies Program, European Studies Program, Islamic World Studies Program, Latin American Studies Program, Walker Institute
Thomas Rice English Language and Literature Russian and Eurasian Studies Program
Joel Samuels School of Law Russian and Eurasian Studies Program, European Studies Program, Walker Institute
Andrew Spicer International Business Russian and Eurasian Studies Program, Walker Institute
Doyle Stevick Educational Leadership and Policies Russian and Eurasian Studies Program, European Studies Program, Walker Institute
Lemuel Watson College of Education Russian and Eurasian Studies Program